קטגוריות
מבצעים
ATOMNJAV01

HCA07

BU111

BU110

CP-D90DW

EZMaker USB SDK C039

Mitsubishi CP-D80DW

Mitsubishi CP-D70DW


Fiberlink® 7226 Fiber Optic Transmitter
דגם: Fiberlink® 7226 transmitter offers 12 optical outputs making it simple to distribute VGA and stereo audio signals to multiple destinations.

 

 

 

The Fiberlink® 7220 Series digitally transmits high-resolution RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber optic core at 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480 up to 1366 x 768 ) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, and 1080i (RGBHV format only).

The 7220 Series uses all digital processing with no compression resulting in crystal clear transmission with no color pixel skewing. It requires no adjustments, equalization or deskewing and is ideal for Digital signage, command and control centers, auditoriums, stadiums and theaters,  transportation hubs, distance learning, surgical and medical imaging applications.

Features:
Low audio/video skew, <300 uSec
Use with Fiberlink® 8000 and 8100 Series Optical DAs for complex point-to-multipoint distribution
Box and card units available
Complete, ready-to-install kits are available for both Box and Card versions
Card versions fill one slot in 6000A card cage
RoHS CompliantThe Fiberlink® 7220 Series digitally transmits high-resolution RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber optic core at 1310 nm wavelength. It supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480 up to 1366 x 768 ) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, and 1080i (RGBHV format only).

The systems uses all digital processing with no compression resulting in crystal clear transmission with no color pixel skewing. It requires no adjustments, equalization or deskewing and is ideal for Digital signage, command and control centers, auditoriums, stadiums and theaters,  transportation hubs, distance learning, surgical and medical imaging applications.

Features:
Compatible with all 7220 Series receivers
Convenient VGA and stereo audio loop-thru
Low audio/video skew, <300 uSec
Use with Fiberlink® 8000 and 8100 Series Optical DAs for complex point-to-multipoint distribution
1 RU case with internal power supply
RoHS Compliant

 

 

  קבצי נתונים טכניים:
 mn 7220 Manual RevH.pdf

לקבלת הצעת מחיר אטרקטיבית ולהזמנת המוצר
התקשרו לטלפון:
03-6176888

שלח בקשה להצעת מחיר Ask For Quote
שלח לחבר שלח לחבר
Copyright © videoset - פתרונות בתחום הווידאו המקצועי והתעשייתי
בניית אתרים  |   חנות וירטואלית  |