קטגוריות
מבצעים
ATOMNJAV01

HCA07

BU111

BU110

CP-D90DW

EZMaker USB SDK C039

Mitsubishi CP-D80DW

Mitsubishi CP-D70DW


PHIRE Camera Link Fiber Adapter
דגם: Fiber Adapters For Camera Link Base The compact yet reliable PHIRE series

 

 

 

 

Our  compact  fiber adapter  that plugs directly into a camera link camera or framegrabber without any camera link cable. It enables transmission of image signals up to 80km with true transparent communication. Supporting Power Over Camera Link (PoCL), PHIRE is available in 1-fiber and 2-fiber versions.

Key Features
The compact yet reliable PHIRE series are the choice for space sensitive and cost saving applications.

• Supports all Camera Link base cameras/framegrabbers up to 85MHz
• PoCL compatible
• Direct plug – no electrical cable needed
• Zero loss and transparent transport – no programming needed
• Sends high-speed real time image data over single mode or multimode fiber
•Single 5~24VDC power supply with locking AC/DC power adapters
• Transmission distance: 250m via multimode fiber or up to 80km via single mode fiber
• Exchangeable optical module: easy to upgrade
• Available in CWDM specific versions
• Compact size – 59L x 39.4W x 17H mm (2.326Lx1.55Wx0.669H inch)

Available Models

 

1 Fiber, Base Configuration (LC or SC)

Model

Description

PHS-68-M50

24 bit, 68MHz, MM, up to 500m, SC simplex

PHS-85-M50

16 bit, 85MHz, MM, up to 500m, SC simplex

PHS-85-M25

24 bit, 85MHz, MM, up to 250m, SC simplex

PHS-68-S10

24 bit, 68MHz, SM, up to 10Km, SC simplex

PHS-85-S10

16 bit, 85MHz, SM, up to 10Km, SC simplex

PHL-68-M50

24 bit, 68MHz, MM, up to 500m, LC simplex

PHL-85-M50

16 bit, 85MHz, MM, up to 500m, LC simplex

PHL-85-M25

24 bit, 85MHz, MM, up to 250m, LC simplex

PHL-68-S10

24 bit, 68MHz, SM, up to 10Km, LC simplex

PHL-85-S10

16 bit, 85MHz, SM, up to 10Km, LC simplex

PHL-85-S07

24 bit, 85MHz, SM, up to 7Km, LC simplex

 

 Spec Sheet

 

2 Fiber, Base Configuration (OEM board Available)

Model

Description

PHR-85-M025

16 bit, 85MHz, MM, up to 250m, LC duplex

PHR-85-S10

16 bit, 85MHz, SM, up to 10Km, LC duplex

PHR-68-M025

24 bit, 68MHz, MM, up to 250m, LC duplex

PHR-68-S10

24 bit, 68MHz, SM, up to 10Km, LC duplex

PHR-85-M020

24 bit, 85MHz, MM, up to 200m, LC duplex

PHR-85-S07

24 bit, 85MHz, SM, up to 7Km, LC duplex

 

 

 Spec Sheet

לקבלת הצעת מחיר אטרקטיבית ולהזמנת המוצר
התקשרו לטלפון:
03-6176888

שלח בקשה להצעת מחיר Ask For Quote
שלח לחבר שלח לחבר
Copyright © videoset - פתרונות בתחום הווידאו המקצועי והתעשייתי
בניית אתרים  |   חנות וירטואלית  |