קטגוריות
מבצעים
Ninja V

BU111

BU110

CP-D90DW

DVD EZMAKER 7 (C039)

CP-D80DW

CP-M15E

CP-D70DW


Model MSC-SFL-101
דגם: 1 Channel 12G-SDI Fiber Link Product Solution

 

 

 

 

Matrix Switch Corporation fiber solutions are complete systems. These systems take SDI copper BNC inputs and then convert them using SMPTE MSA SFP plug in's, to single mode optical fiber for distances of up to 20KM and back to SDI BNC copper video outputs.

The Model MSC-SFL-101 System provides a single fiber optic connection to transport SDI video with data rates up to 12GBPS. Both converter units are housed in very compact, extra rugged thick wall aluminum extrusions.

  • Re-clocks standard SDI rates 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD (11.88 / 5.94 / 2.97 / 1.485 / 0.270 Gbit/s)
  • Auto bypass of non-standard SDI rates from 20 Mbit/s to 12 Gbit/s
  • Passes SDI embedded audio and ancillary data
  • Complies with all relevant FCC, U/L, CE, and RoHS requirements
  • Backed by a full 2 year manufacturer parts and labor warranty

General
Inputs 1
Outputs 1
Size 2.50" x 1" x 2"
Weight 2.1 lbs
USA List Price $740
Made in USA
MTBF 50,000+ Hours
MTTR < 48 Hours
SDI Inputs
Connector Type BNC
Data Rates 19 Mbit/s through 12.0 Gbit/s
Input Return Loss > 15dB @ HD, > 12dB @ 3G
Input Impedance 75 Ohms +/- 1%
Input Level 800 mV P-P +/- 20%
Cable Equalization 450m @ SD, 260m @ HD, 180m @ 3G, 60m @ 6G, 40m @ 12G (1694A coax)
SDI Outputs
Connector Type BNC
Data Rates 19 Mbit/s through 12.0 Gbit/s
Re-clocking Data Rates 11.88 Gbit/s, 5.94 Gbit/s, 2.97 Gbit/s, 1.485 Gbit/s, 270 Mbit/s
Output Return Loss > 15dB @ HD, > 12dB @ 3G
Output Impedance 75 Ohms +/- 1%
Output Level 800 mV P-P +/- 5%
Output Jitter < 0.2 UI
SDI Standards
SD Formats 625/25 PAL and 525/29.97 NTSC
HD Formats 720p23.98, 720p24, 720p25, 720p29.97, 720p30, 720p50, 720p59.94, 720p60, 1080p23.98, 1080PsF23.98, 1080p24, 1080PsF24, 1080p25, 1080PsF25, 1080p29.97, 1080PsF29.97, 1080p30, 1080PsF30, 1080i50, 1080i59.94, 1080i60
3G Formats 1080p50, 1080p59.94, 1080p60
2K Formats 2048 x 1556/23.98/24/25
UHD Formats 2160p23.98, 2160p24, 2160p25, 2160p29.97, 2160p30, 2160p50, 2160p59.94, 2160p60
4K Formats 2160p23.98, 2160p24, 2160p25
Compliance SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 296M, SMPTE 310M, SMPTE 372M, SMPTE 425M-A, SMPTE 425M-B, ITU-R BT.656 and ITU-R BT.601
Video Sampling 4:2:2 and 4:4:4
Audio Sampling 24 bit @ 48 KHz
Color Precision 4:2:2 and 4:4:4 10 bit
Color Space YUV or RGB
Metadata Support Ancillary data as defined by SMPTE 352M

 

Qty Model Description
1 MSC-UFCT 1 BNC Input 1 SFP Output 12G-SDI Converter (Fiber or other SFP modules not included)
1 MSC-UFCR 1 SFP Input 1 BNC Output 12G-SDI Converter (Fiber or other SFP modules not included)
1 MSC-SFPURX-F 12G-SDI Fiber Optic SFP Input Module 20KM
1 MSC-SFPUTX-F 12G-SDI Fiber Optic SFP Output Module 20KM
לקבלת הצעת מחיר אטרקטיבית ולהזמנת המוצר
התקשרו לטלפון:
03-6176888

שלח בקשה להצעת מחיר Ask For Quote
שלח לחבר שלח לחבר
Copyright © videoset - פתרונות בתחום הווידאו המקצועי והתעשייתי
בניית אתרים  |   חנות וירטואלית  |